MPSSAA Championship Meet 
             Maryland State Championships - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011              
                           MPSSAA State Championships                           
                                  Morgan State                                  
 
Event 442  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
          4A: $ 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                  
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Avon Davey                11 Gov. Thomas Johnson 49-03.00   53-03.00   10   
      49-00.25  50-08.25  50-00  53-03  51-07.50  52-00                         
  2 Brian Uthe                12 Gov. Thomas Johnson 52-05.00   52-06.00    8   
      51-07.25  FOUL  51-10.50  52-06  FOUL  FOUL                               
  3 Nnamdi Edokobi            12 Richard Montgomery  48-00.50   51-06.75    6   
      51-06.75  FOUL  51-04.25  51-06  FOUL  49-11.25                           
  4 Nadim Elhage              11 Winston Churchill   47-03.75   49-08.25    5   
      48-01.50  48-02  FOUL  46-05  46-06  49-08.25                             
  5 Drew Allam                11 Chesapeake-AA       49-00.00   48-07.75    4   
      45-00.75  48-07.75  FOUL  46-11  FOUL  47-01.50                           
  6 Jon Greene                12 Broadneck           45-00.00   48-02.75    3   
      46-03  38-01.25  48-02.75  46-03.50  45-01  44-09.75                      
  7 Jake Sanner               12 Chesapeake-AA       47-00.00   47-08.25    2   
      45-01  47-08.25  FOUL  46-06.25  FOUL  46-09                              
  8 Dab Ukwuani               12 Magruder            48-04.75   47-06.75    1   
      47-06.75  46-02  45-05.50  44-07  45-02  44-06                            
  9 Daltyn Earl               10 Leonardtown         48-00.00   47-01.00        
      45-10.50  47-01  43-00.75  43-11.75  FOUL  45-03                          
 10 Silas Ademola             11 Bladensburg         44-04.00   45-01.75        
      45-01.75  FOUL  43-10                                                     
 11 Justin Lee                12 Woodlawn            45-02.00   44-10.00        
      43-00.25  41-04.25  44-10                                                 
 12 Fonyi Agendia             12 Duval               42-11.00   43-03.75        
      43-03.75  41-09.50  42-09.25                                              
 13 Eric Belt                 12 Westminster         45-00.00   41-09.00        
      40-09  41-09  37-11                                                       
 14 Daquan Gordon             10 C.H. Flowers        38-05.00   41-04.50        
      40-05.75  38-08.25  41-04.50                                              
 15 Chris Beauvil             12 Springbrook         45-01.00   39-01.75        
      FOUL  39-01.75  FOUL                                                      
 16 Durrell Thomas            12 Parkdale            40-02.25   38-09.75        
      38-09.75  36-04.25  FOUL                                                  
================================================================================
                        Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         56        2) Oxon Hill                  23   
    3) North Point                 21        4) Northwest                  19   
    5) Richard Montgomery          16        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          14   
    7) Bowie                       12        8) Walter Johnson             11   
    9) Westminster                 10.50     9) Chesapeake-AA              10.50
   11) Winston Churchill           10       11) Duval                      10   
   11) Woodlawn                    10       14) Annapolis                   9   
   15) Suitland                     8       16) Old Mill                    6   
   17) Wootton                      5       18) Urbana                      4   
   19) Springbrook                  3       19) Broadneck                   3   
   21) Meade                        2       21) Severna Park                2   
   21) Leonardtown                  2       21) Kenwood                     2   
   25) Paint Branch                 1       25) Magruder                    1   
   25) C.H. Flowers                 1       28) North County                0.50
   28) Gaithersbrg                  0.50